Miranda Lambert is Nashville chic in plunging fringe top posing with ACM Award

Miranda Lambert is Nashville chic in plunging fringe top posing with ACM Award

FESTIVAL OF THE YEAR

Boots and Hearts Music Festival – Oro-Medonte, OR

Stagecoach – Indio, CA

Tortuga Music Festival – Fort Lauderdale, FL

Watershed Festival – George, WA

Windy City Smokeout – Chicago, IL

 

CLUB OF THE YEAR

Billy Bob’s Texas – Fort Worth, TX

Coyote Joe’s – Charlotte, NC

Grizzly Rose – Denver, CO

Joe’s Live – Rosemont, IL

Losers Bar & Grill – Nashville, TN

 

THEATER OF THE YEAR

The Beacon Theatre – New York, NY

The Chicago Theatre – Chicago, IL

DeJoria Center – Salt Lake City, UT

Rialto Square Theatre – Joliet, IL

Ruth Eckerd Hall – Clearwater, FL

 

OUTDOOR VENUE OF THE YEAR

Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion – Gilford, NH

Greek Theatre – Los Angeles, CA

Innsbrook After Hours – Glen Allen, VA

Red Rocks Amphitheatre – Morrison, CO

Rose Music Center – Huber Heights, OH

The Wharf at Orange Beach – Orange Beach, AL

 

ARENA OF THE YEAR

Infinite Energy Center – Duluth, GA

Madison Square Garden – New York, NY

Staples Center – Los Angeles, CA

Van Andel Arena – Grand Rapids, MI

VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena – Jacksonville, FL

 

DON ROMEO TALENT BUYER OF THE YEAR

Clay Campbell – Triangle Talent

Gary Osier – Gary Osier Presents

Gil Cunningham – Neste Live!

Kell Houston – Houston Productions

Nina Rojas – Neste Live!

Todd Boltin – Variety Attractions

 

PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

Adam Weiser – AEG Presents

Brian O’Connell – Live Nation

Jered Johnson – Pepper Productions

Stacy Vee – Messina Touring Group

Troy Vollhoffer – Premier Global Production

 

BASS PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Eli Beaird

Mike Brignardello

Tim Marks

Michael Rhodes

Jimmie Lee Sloas

 

DRUMMER OF THE YEAR

Fred Eltringham

Miles McPherson

Greg Morrow

Jerry Roe

Nir Zidkyahu

 

GUITAR PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Tom Bukovac

Dann Huff

Rob McNelley

Adam Shoenfeld

Ilya Toshinskiy

 

PIANO/KEYBOARDS PLAYER OF THE YEAR

David Dorn

Tony Harrell

Charlie Judge

Tim Lauer

Gordon Mote

Mike Rojas

 

SPECIALTY INSTRUMENT(S) PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Stuart Duncan

Jenee Fleenor

Jim Hoke

Danny Rader

Joe Spivey

Charlie Worsham

 

STEEL GUITAR PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Dan Dugamore

Paul Franklin

Josh Grange

Russ Pahl

Justin Schipper

 

AUDIO ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Chuck Ainlay

Jeff Balding

Tony Castle

Julian King

Steve Marcantonio

Justin Niebank

 

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

busbee

Buddy Cannon

Dann Huff

Michael Knox

Joey Moi

 

This post first appeared on dailymail.co.uk

Follow us Google News button